ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PERFORMANCE - IMO 9250971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MOL PERFORMANCEAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9250971Hits:382
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
River Elbe passing Schulau 2009/08/14 - Pic by Mathias Grimm
MOL SHIP MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) B.V.
*2002 Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. Kure Shipyard (#3151)
Gross: 74,071 Net: 28,667 Deadweight : 74,453mt TEU 4,924
L: 293.87m B: 40.00m D: 14.04m
DIESEL UNITED 60,390 kW 28.90kn

Vessel Identification
Name:Performance
IMO:9250971
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256075000
Callsign:9HA3804
Former name(s):
- Mol Performance (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,071 tons
Summer DWT:74,453 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°29’14.26” N, 103°4’34.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.0kts, 308° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
21:15:58 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 21:15:58 UTCPebga
2018 June 1st, 19:00:32 UTCEgdam
2018 May 28th, 14:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 May 17th, 17:30:11 UTCDeham
2018 May 15th, 19:00:53 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 14th, 11:00:22 UTCGblgp
2018 May 5th, 12:00:04 UTCMtmla
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:40 UTCGrpir
2018 April 14th, 22:30:46 UTCInmaa
2018 April 9th, 12:00:33 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
PERFORMANCE
© Paul Finnigan
PERFORMANCE
© Paul Finnigan
PERFORMANCE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!