ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K SILVER - IMO 9125578

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:K SILVERAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9125578Hits:456
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Gdansk,depart.
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Hai Ou
IMO:9125578
Flag:China
MMSI:413911000
Callsign:BVKX
Former name(s):
- K.silver (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,897 tons
Summer DWT:43,774 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’4.21” N, 122°22’17.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 129° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Ning Hai
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
21:00:11 UTC
Last update:
16 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 21:00:11 UTCNing Hai
2018 August 14th, 08:00:19 UTCHuang Hua
2018 July 14th, 17:00:16 UTCHuanghua
2018 July 8th, 00:00:19 UTCNing Hai ^_^
2018 June 11th, 18:00:31 UTCHuang Hua
2018 May 18th, 22:00:38 UTCNing Hai ^_^
2018 May 13th, 06:00:29 UTCHuanghua
2018 April 27th, 13:00:34 UTCNing Hai
2018 April 8th, 08:00:36 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:37 UTCNing Hai
More Of This Ship
K Silver
© Andrey Jakimenko
K SILVER
© jacek
K SILVER
© jacek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!