ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DISCOVERY - IMO 7108514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:DISCOVERYAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:7108514Hits:474
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Visiting Helsinki on 17.8.2009. - IMO number 7108514. Flag: Bermuda. Ex-ISLAND VENTURE 1971-[L as ISLAND PRINCESS"> -72, ISLAND PRINCESS -99, HYUNDAI PUNGAK -01, PLATINUM -02. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Princess
IMO:7108514
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341683000
Callsign:V4DL3
Former name(s):
- Discovery (Until 2014 Oct)
- Platinum (Until 2002 Dec)
- Hyundai Pungak (Until 2001 Aug)
- Island Princess (Until 1999 Mar)
- Island Venture (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,216 tons
Summer DWT:2,859 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DISCOVERY
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ISLAND PRINCESS
© DDGHANSA
DISCOVERY
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!