ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ewos Jr - IMO 7039531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Ewos JrAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7039531Hits:1,288
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 7 august 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Polartrans
IMO:7039531
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258558000
Callsign:JWNZ
Former name(s):
- Ewos Jr. (Until 2006 Nov)
- Fevag (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:677 tons
Summer DWT:589 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harstad
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°16’5.9” N, 6°12’37.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 67° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Kystfart
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
13:30:16 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:49 UTCKystfart
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:37 UTCKystfart
2017 April 23rd, 13:30:16 UTCVadla
2015 November 3rd, 11:00:25 UTCTrondheim
2015 November 2nd, 17:00:45 UTCKristiansund
2015 November 2nd, 01:00:35 UTCLeka
2015 October 15th, 21:30:34 UTCBerg Betong
2015 October 10th, 18:30:03 UTCTroms0e
2015 September 30th, 11:00:43 UTCTroms0e
2015 September 19th, 13:00:23 UTCHarstad
More Of This Ship
ROSLAGEN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ROSLAGEN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ROSLAGEN
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,288 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!