ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMRIZ A - IMO 9126754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:TOMRIZ AAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9126754Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Valencia 14.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomriz A
IMO:9126754
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001058
Callsign:TCRB8
Former name(s):
- Ym Union (Until 2007 Jun 27)
- Ming Union (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,120 tons
Summer DWT:19,339 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°29’55.14” N, 26°59’28.44” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Rosoc
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 21:00:37 UTCGrpir
2018 August 19th, 01:00:55 UTCTrgem
2018 August 18th, 20:00:25 UTCTrpir
2018 August 17th, 00:00:25 UTCGrpir
2018 July 28th, 04:00:19 UTCBgvar
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCTrgem
2018 July 20th, 10:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 July 12th, 12:00:31 UTCMatng
2018 July 5th, 15:00:25 UTCGrpir
2018 July 2nd, 03:15:53 UTCTryar
More Of This Ship
Tomriz A
© Niels Johannes
TOMRIZ A
© stara zientara
TOMRIZ A
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!