ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL EGYPT - IMO 9196905

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:APL EGYPTAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9196905Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]APL EGYPT[/color][/b] 17/08/2009 Harwich harbour
IMO number : 9196905
Name of ship : APL EGYPT
Call Sign : A8BZ6
Gross tonnage : 54415
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000 HYUNDAI 1220
Flag : Liberia Monrovia
Manager NORDDEUTSCHE REEDEREI
Owner NORTHERN GLORY SCHIFFAHRTS
ex-MOL VIRTUE-03
ex-APL EGYPT-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Egypt
IMO:9196905
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090618
Callsign:A8BZ6
Former name(s):
- Mol Virtue (Until 2003 Dec 06)
- Apl Egypt (Until 2002 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,415 tons
Summer DWT:66,922 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL EGYPT
© Marius Esman
APL EGYPT
© Marius Esman
APL EGYPT
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!