ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEDNA DESGAGNES - IMO 9402093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SEDNA DESGAGNESAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9402093Hits:311
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SEDNA DESGAGNÉS as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Varennes on August 17, 2009.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sedna Desgagnes
IMO:9402093
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314296000
Callsign:8PVW
Former name(s):
- Beluga Festivity (Until 2009 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,612 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’24.48” N, 71°8’36.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Cote Ste-catherine
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
14:00:16 UTC
Last update:
23 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 14:00:16 UTCCote Ste-catherine
2018 August 17th, 10:00:24 UTCPort De Montreal
2018 July 7th, 17:00:42 UTCKangirsuk
2018 June 24th, 15:00:42 UTCSte-catherine
2017 October 26th, 20:00:30 UTCMtl Sect.33
2017 October 25th, 01:00:49 UTCCote Ste-catherine
2017 September 21st, 19:00:33 UTCValleyfield
2017 September 17th, 04:00:00 UTCCote Ste Catherine
2017 August 8th, 21:00:00 UTCMontreal Section 98
2017 August 8th, 19:30:14 UTCMtl 98
More Of This Ship
SEDNA DESGAGNES
© fran-tgn
Sedna Desganges
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Sedna Desgagnes
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 311 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!