ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ALEXANDRIA - IMO 9345427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:HANJIN ALEXANDRIAAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345427Hits:410
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b">[color=CC3300">HANJIN ALEXANDRIA[/color">[/b"> 17/08/2009 Harwich harbour assisted by [b">[color=CC3300">SVITZER INTREPID[/color">[/b">
Call Sign : 3EPH4
Gross tonnage : 114394
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008 HYUNDAI 1803
Flag : Panama
Owner COSCO AMERICA MARITIME INC
Manager SHANGHAI OCEAN SHIPPING CO LTD
ex-COSCO AMERICA-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco America
IMO:9345427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352631000
Callsign:3EPH4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Alexandria (Until 2011 Apr)
- Cosco America (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°6’5.05” N, 122°18’43.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 98° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Cnsha Wgq2
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
16:30:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 16:30:52 UTCCnsha Wgq2
2018 July 10th, 19:00:03 UTCLianyungang Cn
2018 June 26th, 17:00:50 UTCSeattle Us
2018 June 26th, 17:00:11 UTCLong Beach Us
2018 June 26th, 17:00:00 UTCSeattle Us
2018 June 18th, 21:00:01 UTCLong Beach Us
2018 May 9th, 18:00:55 UTCSeattle Usa
2018 May 1st, 11:30:50 UTCLong Beach Us
2018 March 28th, 13:00:52 UTCShanghai Cjk Bc Ps
2018 March 14th, 04:00:19 UTCDalian Cn
More Of This Ship
COSCO AMERICA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!