ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL RACER - IMO 9198446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:CFL RACERAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9198446Hits:355
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at the RSQ on Tyneside on the 18/8/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxime
IMO:9198446
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306762000
Callsign:PJMV
Former name(s):
- Cfl Racer (Until 2010 Sep)
- Bohemia (Until 2008 Aug 19)
- Grace (Until 2005 Sep)
- Moravia (Until 2000 Nov 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,550 tons
Summer DWT:2,500 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°35’44.85” N, 11°11’23.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 316° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Stavanger (norway)
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:33 UTCGdynia
2018 August 13th, 18:00:01 UTCRoenne
2018 August 7th, 10:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 5th, 15:00:52 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 29th, 07:00:18 UTCSantander
2018 July 26th, 10:00:31 UTCFor Order
2018 July 24th, 21:00:01 UTCMistley
2018 July 19th, 03:00:35 UTCBelfast
2018 July 13th, 19:30:25 UTCDunkerque
2018 July 5th, 12:00:45 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON WESER
© jens smit
WILSON WESER
© jens smit
Wilson Weser
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!