ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COASTAL SEA - IMO 5153890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:COASTAL SEAAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:5153890Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen from the Ballard Bridge in Seattle, Washington on July 29th, 2009.

Owner: Coastal Transportation Inc
Call Sign: WCA7944
Flag: USA
Length: 59.43 meters
Beam: 10.4 meters
Tonnage: 809 GT
Year of Build: 1956
Builder: ASI Verkstads, Amal, Sweden
Former Name: SUNMAR SEA (1986-1993), ROSAND (1968-1986), HOMBORSUND (1956-1968)
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal Sea
IMO:5153890
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367645770
Callsign:WCA7944
Former name(s):
- Courageous (Until 2015 Jan)
- Sunmar Sea (Until 1993 Aug)
- Homborsund (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:809 tons
Summer DWT:1,265 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Seattle Wa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COASTAL SEA
© Kyle Stubbs
COASTAL SEA
© Kyle Stubbs
COASTAL SEA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!