ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEATRIX - IMO 9419280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:BEATRIXAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9419280Hits:430
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BEATRIX on River Ems near Emden on 18.8.2009

Build 2009
Flag Netherlands
ex name FIVELBORG (NEW SHIP)
Vessel Identification
Name:Beatrix
IMO:9419280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246598000
Callsign:PBTQ
Former name(s):
- Fivelborg (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:8,911 tons
Summer DWT:13,000 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°15’15.08” N, 73°58’6.48” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 224° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:14th May 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 12:00:27 UTCHamilton
2018 April 19th, 12:00:36 UTCOxelosund
2018 April 11th, 20:00:03 UTCPori
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCCaque
2018 February 13th, 00:01:58 UTCKubikenborg
2018 February 2nd, 23:50:35 UTCIe Aug
2018 January 23rd, 02:00:52 UTCTilbury
2017 December 17th, 14:00:23 UTCDuluth
2017 December 11th, 12:00:22 UTCDetroit
2017 November 9th, 09:00:34 UTCKokkola
More Of This Ship
BEATRIX
© Marc Piché
BEATRIX
© Marc Piché
BEATRIX
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!