ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEVAL - IMO 9081734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TEVALAdded:Aug 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9081734Hits:867
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The Containership TEVAL in outfitting by the builder Kvaerner-Warnowwerft GmbH, Warnemunde. Lauched as Yard-No. 427 for South Continental Container Carriers Ltd., Limassol / Cyprus / Mgrs.: Reederei H.Glahr & Co. , GmbH & Co. KG, Bremen /Germany: 04-03-1994. Deliv. 14-07-1994 (Charter for Red Sea Express Services / Name : RED SEA EMERALD).

[b]IMO-No. add.[/b]

Foto -06-1994 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Eva
IMO:9081734
Former name(s):
- Teval (Until 2012 Dec)
- Cala Porlamar (Until 2006 Jun)
- Armada Holland (Until 2004 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Camoes (Until 2003 Apr)
- Teval (Until 2002 Apr)
- Emerald (Until 1997 Aug)
- Red Sea Emerald (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,865 tons
Summer DWT:20,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Teval
© Tomislav Raymondi
Teval
© Tomislav Raymondi
RED SEA EMERALD
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!