ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELGRANO - IMO 9291432

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:BELGRANOAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9291432Hits:515
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
DWT: 76,759
LOA: 225.0
Build: 2004. Sasebo Heavy Industries Co Ltd
Flag: Panama

14-08-09. Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Nefeli
IMO:9291432
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000177
Callsign:C6AW8
Former name(s):
- Belgrano (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,040 tons
Summer DWT:76,759 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°1’2.46” N, 129°4’12.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 148° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
04:00:35 UTC
Last update:
17 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 30th, 12:00:07 UTCCn Xsa
2018 September 3rd, 19:30:20 UTCCa Van
2018 August 4th, 05:00:53 UTCJp Kuh
2018 August 1st, 12:00:50 UTCJp Chb Xx
2018 July 30th, 07:15:52 UTCJp Yok .
2018 June 28th, 22:30:45 UTCPa Ctb .
2018 February 21st, 22:30:44 UTCZa Rcb .
2017 December 12th, 13:00:04 UTCCn Dlc.
2017 October 25th, 03:30:23 UTCSingapore_pebgb
2017 July 2nd, 05:30:56 UTCSingapore_pebg"b"
More Of This Ship
Nefeli
© Wil Weijsters
Nefeli
© Wil Weijsters
Nefeli
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!