ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIMINI - IMO 9421635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:RIMINIAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9421635Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RIMINI Coming in the Port of Emden on 18.8.2009

Build 2008
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rimini
IMO:9421635
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244218000
Callsign:PHJC
Former name(s):
- Eems Spirit (Until 2008 Jul)
- Maria (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,862 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Barendrecht
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°42’40.51” N, 1°58’1.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 125° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Flixborough
Arrival:23rd May 2018
07:30:11 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 15:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 16th, 23:30:44 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 12th, 01:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 10th, 18:00:39 UTCDunkirk
2018 May 7th, 16:00:50 UTCVlaardingen
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:24 UTCZwijndrecht
2018 April 29th, 17:00:16 UTCSuttonbridge
2018 April 26th, 06:00:09 UTCHarlingen
2018 April 21st, 12:00:14 UTCGunnes
2018 April 19th, 02:00:00 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Rimini
© Colwyn Grace
Rimini
© Colwyn Grace
Rimini
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!