ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COASTAL NAVIGATOR - IMO 9010498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kyle Stubbs [View profile]Title:COASTAL NAVIGATORAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9010498Hits:781
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen from the Ballard Bridge in Seattle, Washington on July 29, 2009.

Owner: Coastal Navigation
Call Sign: WCY9686
Flag: USA
Length: 61.01 meters
Beam: 12.6 meters
Tonnage: 1,494 GT
Year of Build: 1991
Builder: Homeport Marine Services, Moss Point, MS
Former Name: NORTHERN WIND (1991-1999)
Vessel Identification
Name:Coastal Navigator
IMO:9010498
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368219000
Callsign:WCY9686
Former name(s):
- Northern Wind (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,904 tons
Summer DWT:2,364 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Seattle Wa
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°16’44.02” N, 131°32’23.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 292° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Sand Point Ak
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 29th, 18:30:56 UTCShilshole Wa
2018 August 14th, 10:00:43 UTCSeattle,wa.
2018 August 13th, 18:00:54 UTCBellingham,wa.
2018 June 28th, 07:00:59 UTCChignik Ak
2018 June 28th, 07:00:28 UTCChignik Ak
2018 June 17th, 07:00:04 UTCSeattle Wa
2018 June 16th, 21:00:05 UTCBellinghan Wa
2018 June 15th, 13:00:41 UTCSeattle Wa
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:49 UTCSeattle Wa
2018 April 7th, 18:00:33 UTCDutch Hbr
More Of This Ship
Coastal Navigator
© dirk septer
Coastal Navigator
© dirk septer
Coastal Navigator
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!