ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN SPENCE - IMO 7218735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:JOHN SPENCEAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7218735Hits:926
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
JOHN SPENCE, IMO No 7218735.
Offshore Tug-Supply Ship. ( And barge pusher ).
Call Sign, CZ2409
Built 1972
Owner, Mckeil Work Boats Limited, Hamilton Ontario.
Operator, McKeil Marine Limited, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada.
GT, 719. 3,280 BHP.

McAsphalt 401, Tank Barge
Official Ship No, 805327 (Transport Canada)
Owner, McAsphalt Marine Transportation Ltd.
Operator, McAsphalt Marine Transportation Ltd.
GT 3,366. DWT 6,326.

The Tug John Spence pushing the fully laden barge McAsphalt 401
into the Port of Oshawa on Aug 10th 2005, she had just past through a thunderstorm
Vessel Identification
Name:John Spence
IMO:7218735
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002180
Callsign:CZ9400
Former name(s):
- Arctic Tuktu (Until 1994 Mar)
- Arctik Tuktu (Until 1994)
- Mary B. (Until 1982)
- Mary B Vi (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:747 tons
Summer DWT:850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
John Spence & PML9000
© Jean Hemond
John Spence
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
John Spence
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 926 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!