ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordkinn - IMO 9333644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:NordkinnAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9333644Hits:521
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Kloosterboer Coldstore, Ålesund - 07.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordkinn
IMO:9333644
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231711000
Callsign:OZ2080
Former name(s):
- Storfoss (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,713 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°59’44.28” N, 12°29’35.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 210° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Ornes
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
09:00:08 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 22:00:45 UTCRorvik
2018 August 28th, 07:00:46 UTCVelsen
2018 August 26th, 21:00:32 UTCSirevaag
2018 August 25th, 03:00:54 UTCAlesund
2018 August 20th, 03:00:26 UTCHammerfest
2018 August 15th, 18:00:49 UTCSirevag
2018 August 3rd, 11:00:00 UTCMehamn
2018 July 27th, 14:00:36 UTCBaatsfjord
2018 July 19th, 08:45:45 UTCGrimsby Pilot
2018 July 12th, 16:00:04 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
NORDKINN
© Sydney Sinclair
NORDKINN
© Sydney Sinclair
Nordkinn
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!