ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONA RIVER - IMO 9233337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MONA RIVERAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9233337Hits:531
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 25-07
Call Sign : H3SE
Gross tonnage : 85888
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Panama
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Apo
IMO:9233337
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235101101
Callsign:2GWM8
Former name(s):
- Mona River (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,888 tons
Summer DWT:171,012 tons
Length:287 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°5’36.12” N, 116°55’46.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 256° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Ljt
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 19:00:12 UTCPa Ctb
2018 April 25th, 06:00:22 UTCP_nuevo
2018 April 24th, 12:00:18 UTCP_nuevo
2018 April 9th, 22:00:35 UTCGibraltar
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:52 UTCIskenderun
2018 March 1st, 00:30:47 UTCBolivar
2018 February 11th, 14:00:07 UTCMxlzc
2018 January 23rd, 04:00:17 UTCPuerto Nuevo
2017 December 26th, 10:00:12 UTCCo Smr
2017 November 27th, 12:00:04 UTCCo Pbo
More Of This Ship
BERGE APO
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
BERGE APO
© prieto
BERGE APO
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!