ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9202259Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 25-07
Call Sign : ZDHN9
Gross tonnage : 6378
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Gibraltar
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’44.65” N, 32°18’59.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 year 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 17:00:07 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
Werder Bremen
© Robbie Cox
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dave van Spronsen on Aug 18, 2009 20:23 (9 years ago)
I like this feeder ,verry colourful.
All those feeders and big containerships where only one day
Iam starting at 6 in the morning at stopt at 6 in the Evening maybe because i was with Jan,normally i don't go so long shipspotting
Cornelia Klier on Aug 18, 2009 16:20 (9 years ago)
Is it possible to make a ship evern more colorful ? Very distinctive livery I think and very individual. So I see, I am not the only one who does have the good luck with feederships - like me last weekend at Hamburg.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!