ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAIPAN - IMO 7519995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:TAIPANAdded:Jul 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:7519995Hits:1,100
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The two flags-Hongkong-Freighter TAIPAN in the Port from Rostock. The Ship is from standard-Type FREEDOM I, built 1977 by Jurong-Yard Singapore (Yard-No. 1019)

Foto: 27-2-1998 © Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Goloz
IMO:7519995
Former name(s):
- Mustafa Bey (Until 2009 Jul)
- Tai Pan I (Until 2007 Mar)
- Tai Pan 1 (Until 2007)
- Tai Pan (Until 2004 May)
- Eugenie M (Until 1994 Feb)
- Kinship Trader (Until 1989)
- Wistaria Pearl (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,103 tons
Summer DWT:14,827 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAIPAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
TAIPAN
© Rogério Cordeiro
FA BEY
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!