ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Magic - IMO 8822583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Green MagicAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:August 13, 2009IMO:8822583Hits:559
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 13.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Magic
IMO:8822583
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311461000
Callsign:C6VY5
Former name(s):
- Magic (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,116 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°16’4.96” N, 79°55’26.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.8kts, 186° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:29th Nov 2018
00:00:16 UTC
Last update:
14 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:01 UTCMersin
2018 August 15th, 16:00:31 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2018 August 11th, 11:00:42 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 30th, 16:00:28 UTCGeorgetown
2018 June 10th, 20:00:29 UTCAntalya
2018 June 8th, 17:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 16th, 02:30:43 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 13th, 21:00:33 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 19th, 19:00:12 UTCPanama Canal
2018 March 2nd, 17:30:17 UTCPanama Canal
More Of This Ship
GREEN MAGIC
© Captain Carlitos
GREEN MAGIC
© Captain Carlitos
Green Magic
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!