ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GB EUROPE - IMO 9019573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GB EUROPEAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9019573Hits:506
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Israeli general cargo vessel GB Europe, bt. 1991, gt. 2364, in the Bosphorus on 27.4.2009.
ex Robrix, 2005
ex Werfenm 2004
ex Ulla, 1993
ex Nordic Bridge, 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Naz
IMO:9019573
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376425000
Callsign:J8B4845
Former name(s):
- Gb Europe (Until 2014 Jun)
- Robrix (Until 2005 Nov)
- Werfen (Until 2004 Mar)
- Ulla (Until 1993 Oct)
- Nordic Bridge (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,364 tons
Summer DWT:3,666 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°59’28.8” N, 29°33’33.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Porto Nogaro
Arrival:1st May 2018
02:00:38 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 02:00:38 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 January 21st, 06:00:35 UTCSfax
2018 January 12th, 15:00:07 UTCCagliari
2018 January 6th, 15:00:57 UTCSousse
2017 December 26th, 00:30:51 UTCGemlik
2017 December 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 November 17th, 17:00:32 UTCChioggia
2017 October 7th, 16:30:15 UTCRotaport
2017 September 28th, 18:00:15 UTCGemlik
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:31 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
NAZ
© evgenii 10
NAZ
© Gilbert CAILLER
NORDIC BRIDGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!