ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELEONORA LEMBO - IMO 9346902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:ELEONORA LEMBOAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9346902Hits:492
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ship ELEONORA LEMBO embankment port of Dunkerque(France).
Tuesday august 18,2009.

Gross tonnage : 3827
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Italy

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Tabit
IMO:9346902
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325500
Callsign:IBEK
Former name(s):
- Eleonora Lembo (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ocean Prima (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,026 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°59’46.44” N, 5°4’2.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 60° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Itpfx
Arrival:12th May 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 10:00:34 UTCItpfx
2018 May 9th, 16:00:12 UTCFrlav
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:58 UTCItmlz
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:21 UTCEgais
2018 April 12th, 10:00:39 UTCItpfx
2018 April 4th, 08:00:54 UTCGb Ptl
2018 March 20th, 16:00:46 UTCGb Grg
2018 February 20th, 14:00:44 UTCItaug
2018 February 16th, 14:00:35 UTCItpfx
2018 February 9th, 09:00:19 UTCGr Skg
More Of This Ship
SYN TABIT
© timbo2
SYN TABIT
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN TABIT
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!