ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DETROIT - IMO 9297864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MAERSK DETROITAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9297864Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Detroit 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anya
IMO:9297864
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016424
Callsign:D5GD2
Former name(s):
- Santa Pelagia (Until 2014 Apr)
- Cap Serrat (Until 2012 Apr 07)
- Santa Pelagia (Until 2010 May 08)
- Maersk Detroit (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,771 tons
Summer DWT:66,821 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’13.16” N, 4°21’21.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 267° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
02:00:32 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 02:00:32 UTCBeanr
2017 February 18th, 10:00:39 UTCGblgp
2017 February 13th, 02:00:31 UTCEsvlc
2017 February 9th, 03:00:14 UTCGrpir
2017 January 20th, 01:30:13 UTCSgsin Epbg-a
2016 December 7th, 01:00:39 UTCSuez
2016 December 4th, 04:00:32 UTCItgit
2016 December 2nd, 14:00:13 UTCNaples
2016 December 1st, 11:00:26 UTCItspe
2016 November 26th, 05:00:36 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC Anya
© Brian Wayne Scott
MSC Anya
© Brian Wayne Scott
MSC Anya
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!