ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FERROL - IMO 9297618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAERSK FERROLAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9297618Hits:605
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Norderwerft shipyard in Hamburg on July 7, 2009. IMO 9297618. Ex-FRIEDA (launched as). Specs HERE.

*Renamed BF CARODA in March 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Caroda
IMO:9297618
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304678000
Callsign:V2CV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ferrol (Until 2012 Mar)
- Frieda (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,202 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’58.03” N, 5°2’27.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 103° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:19th May 2018
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 06:00:19 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 6th, 08:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 5th, 18:00:57 UTCTenerife
2018 April 21st, 18:00:25 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 21st, 07:00:48 UTCTenerife
2018 April 8th, 04:00:27 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 7th, 15:00:56 UTCTenerife
2018 March 31st, 21:00:05 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 29th, 06:00:36 UTCAgadir
2018 March 26th, 23:00:38 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
BF CARODA
© Justo Prieto
BF CARODA
© samtmendher
BF CARODA
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!