ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FERROL - IMO 9297618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAERSK FERROLAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9297618Hits:524
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Norderwerft shipyard in Hamburg on July 7, 2009. IMO 9297618. Ex-FRIEDA (launched as). Specs HERE.

*Renamed BF CARODA in March 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Caroda
IMO:9297618
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304678000
Callsign:V2CV5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Ferrol (Until 2012 Mar)
- Frieda (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,202 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°29’20.09” N, 16°13’28.55” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
18:00:39 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 03:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 16th, 18:00:39 UTCTenerife
2018 July 7th, 02:00:13 UTCAlgeciras
2018 July 4th, 10:00:31 UTCAgadir
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:36 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 2nd, 10:00:22 UTCTenerife
2018 June 27th, 22:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 16th, 20:00:12 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 19th, 01:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 11th, 06:00:19 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
BF CARODA
© Justo Prieto
BF CARODA
© Salvador de la Rubia
BF CARODA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!