ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SATURN - IMO 6604690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:SATURNAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:6604690Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 18-08-2009
Callsign OUHO2
Owner Nielsen P
Manager Andersen J
Build 1966
Vessel Identification
Name:Saturn
IMO:6604690
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219000245
Callsign:OUHO2
Former name(s):
- Dorca (Until 1989 Jul 20)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Douro Star (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Wilma Frank (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:627 tons
Summer DWT:772 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Noerresundby
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’57.34” N, 10°34’59.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Skagen
Arrival:4th May 2018
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 10:00:54 UTCSkagen
2018 May 1st, 12:00:30 UTCStraume
2018 April 26th, 06:00:06 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 April 24th, 01:00:45 UTCGdynia
2018 April 20th, 06:00:01 UTCHordvik
2018 April 15th, 22:00:31 UTCGdynia
2018 April 15th, 16:00:38 UTCGdynia
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:36 UTCBergen
2018 March 31st, 22:00:26 UTCSalten Verk No
2018 March 23rd, 22:00:22 UTCVenpils
More Of This Ship
SATURN
© jeffess
SATURN
© bratex
Saturn
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!