ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACO TRIUMPH - IMO 8702082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JACO TRIUMPHAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8702082Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
05.08.09 Hamburg. Flag Norway (NIS) / Sarpsborg. Built 1987 / VEB Mathias Thesen Werft, Wismar. Ex Fremo Scorpius; Adamantina; Anny DP; Triumph Thor. GT 16569 tdw 23245 TEU 855 L 176,6 B 22,86 D 10,27 ME DMR (Licence MAN) K 8 Z 70 /120 E MCR 8240 kw / 140 rpm speed 13 ktn

New Name: FANI
Vessel Identification
Name:Anik
IMO:8702082
Former name(s):
- Fani (Until 2011 Jan)
- Jaco Triumph (Until 2009 Aug)
- Thor Triumph (Until 2007 Oct)
- Any Dp (Until 2003 Oct)
- Adamantios (Until 2000 Sep)
- Adamantia (Until 1998 Mar)
- Fremop Scorpius (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,569 tons
Summer DWT:23,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FANI
© Marcus-S
FANI
© Marcus-S
FANI
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!