ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN EYCK - IMO 9371414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro [View profile]Title:WEC VAN EYCKAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9371414Hits:380
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken in Vigo (Spain). 05/08/2009

http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=29212
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus J
IMO:9371414
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212068000
Callsign:5BYB2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Eyck (Until 2009 Sep 16)
- Hms Van Eyck (Until 2008 Sep 08)
- Perseus J (Until 2008 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,965 tons
Summer DWT:12,558 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’47.74” N, 12°41’30.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 156° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Helsingborg
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
05:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 05:00:00 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 17th, 03:00:40 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 13th, 05:00:12 UTCAalesund
2018 August 10th, 17:30:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 10th, 06:00:46 UTCWilhelmsaven
2018 August 7th, 01:00:56 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 5th, 10:00:33 UTCGdansk
2018 August 4th, 01:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 30th, 06:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 26th, 22:00:33 UTCWilhelmsaven
More Of This Ship
PERSEUS J
© jens smit
PERSEUS J
© jens smit
Perseus J
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!