ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATERSTAD - IMO 8985969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:WATERSTADAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8985969Hits:453
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Waterstad (PHCT; built 2004) on the river Ems in Leer/Ostfriesland on 18-8-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Waterstad
IMO:8985969
MMSI:246343000
Callsign:PHCT
Former name(s):
- Waterstraat (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alemdar M (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:74 tons
Length:18 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°19’49.45” N, 6°55’54.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 262° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Delfzijl
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
15:45:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 15:45:21 UTCDelfzijl
2017 May 11th, 10:45:25 UTCDelfzijl
2017 March 23rd, 19:45:45 UTCDelfzijl
2016 November 4th, 11:00:35 UTCEemhaven
2016 April 1st, 00:00:37 UTCEems Region
2015 November 3rd, 11:00:21 UTCWaterhuizen
2015 August 27th, 12:00:25 UTCDelfzijl
2015 August 27th, 12:00:19 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
WATERSTAD
© Marcus-S
WATERSTAD
© erwin willemse
WATERSTAD
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!