ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELINA - IMO 9218791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:ANGELINAAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218791Hits:575
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 9.8.09

IMO number : 9218791
Name of ship : ANGELINA
Call Sign : 3ELP4
Gross tonnage : 40121
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:9218791
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356389000
Callsign:3ELP4
Former name(s):
- Marijeannie (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sa Gladiator (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,121 tons
Summer DWT:74,540 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGELINA
© Michael Schindler
Angelina
© Evgeniy .
Angelina
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Aug 19, 2009 22:17 (9 years ago)
Ja genau, früher Nachmittag. Mal ein anderes Schiff, hab' mich natürlich gefreut !
Sascha Heuer on Aug 19, 2009 17:05 (9 years ago)
Schönes Foto hast du da gemacht. Sieht nach frühem Nachmittag aus..so vom Licht her jedenfalls.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!