ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA BARBARA - IMO 9354868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manzanares [View profile]Title:SANTA BARBARAAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9354868Hits:891
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen in the Ghent Canal, August 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Mariella
IMO:9354868
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002632
Callsign:V7KK3
Former name(s):
- Santa Barbara (Until 2014 Sep 23)
- Bulk Eight (Until 2006 Sep)
- Santa Barbara (Until 2006 Jul 12)
- Bulk Eight (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:43,189 tons
Summer DWT:82,266 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°42’14.45” N, 135°17’41.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 319° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:21st May 2018
03:00:18 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 03:00:39 UTCJp Ngo
2018 May 10th, 16:00:52 UTCJp Chb
2018 May 10th, 16:00:03 UTCJp Chbxx
2018 May 6th, 05:00:21 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 May 6th, 05:00:20 UTCJp Yok Xx Ngi
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:34 UTCKeihin.japan
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:52 UTCUs Pdx
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:33 UTCUs Pdx
2018 March 14th, 12:50:09 UTCJp Ngo
2018 February 21st, 03:00:38 UTCHakata.japan
More Of This Ship
STAR MARIELLA
© Ulf Kornfeld
STAR MARIELLA
© BR_Reef
SANTA BARBARA
© AgeMaxwell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!