ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSEBURG - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:ROSEBURGAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8817370Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Before passing Levensauer Hochbrücke westbound 2009/08/18
AQUARIUS SHIPMANAGEMENT RIGA - LATVIA
*1991 FERUS SMIT HOOGEZAND - NETHERLANDS (#257)
GT: 1,999 TDW: 3,015mt
L: 82.00m B: 12.50m D: 4.95m
12kn
ex Forseti, Ivy, Balticborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseburg
IMO:8817370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305184000
Callsign:V2PS2
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’4.84” N, 20°27’44.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 313° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 04:00:17 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 18th, 02:00:13 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 August 16th, 09:00:29 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 8th, 09:00:54 UTCLuebeck
2018 August 6th, 02:00:09 UTCHorsens
2018 July 28th, 17:00:28 UTCKaliningrad
2018 July 27th, 09:00:11 UTCElleholm
2018 July 24th, 19:00:49 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 15th, 07:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 July 11th, 05:00:23 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Roseburg
© foggy
Roseburg
© foggy
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!