ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI SPLENDOR - IMO 9393321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI SPLENDORAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9393321Hits:741
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 16-08
Call Sign : 2BSX3
Gross tonnage : 94511
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : United Kingdom
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Splendor
IMO:9393321
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235069077
Callsign:2BSX3
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Splender (Until 2009 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,511 tons
Summer DWT:98,968 tons
Length:340 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°43’51.12” N, 118°15’9.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Los Angeles
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
03:30:27 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 12:00:48 UTCSingapore Peba
2018 August 1st, 23:00:00 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 28th, 14:30:08 UTCHkg Ngan Chau
2018 July 21st, 09:00:40 UTCPusan
2018 July 6th, 23:00:51 UTCSingapore-pebga
2018 June 12th, 09:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 May 8th, 03:00:24 UTCShekou
2018 May 3rd, 00:01:09 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 1st, 13:00:55 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 April 13th, 06:00:18 UTCKwangyang
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Splendor
© cpm_seattle
HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
© eckhard uhrbrock
HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 741 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!