ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR - IMO 9278349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:BLUE STARAdded:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:9278349Hits:349
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Marin, Spain.
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PBBI
GT: 2545 tons
Year of build: 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumond
IMO:9278349
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244573000
Callsign:PBBI
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’17.4” N, 6°14’15.6” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 273° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Eslcg
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 08:00:04 UTCEslcg
2018 May 30th, 08:00:40 UTCBewlb
2018 May 13th, 01:00:40 UTCRouen
2018 May 9th, 08:00:03 UTCNewport
2018 May 5th, 20:00:47 UTCWaterford
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:56 UTCRouen
2018 April 19th, 02:00:40 UTCNewport
2018 April 15th, 10:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 April 15th, 10:00:00 UTCBelfast
2018 April 10th, 14:00:52 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
Beaumonde
© Pilot Frans
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Beaumonde
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!