ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANG JUN 3001 - IMO 8710144

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HANG JUN 3001Added:Aug 18, 2009
Captured:IMO:8710144Hits:388
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 8710144
Call sign: PPOP
Ex-names: Estado do Maranhão (Brasil)
Type/class: Hopper/Suction Dredger
Built by: Ishikawajima Ship & Chemical Plant Co Ltd - Tokyo (Japan) in 1989
DWT: 4.060 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 16/08/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hang Jun 3001
IMO:8710144
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000240
Callsign:PPOP
Former name(s):
- Estado Do Maranhao (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:3,825 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANG JUN 3001
© Rogério Cordeiro
HANG JUN 3001
© Rogério Cordeiro
HANG JUN 3001
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!