ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBETROTTER - IMO 9241255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GLOBETROTTERAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9241255Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 9241255
Call sign: 9HIU8
Ex-names: Nantor
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Nantong COSCO KHI Ship Engineering Co Ltd (NACKS) - Nantong JS in 2001 - www.nacks.com.cn
DWT: 48,911 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 16/08/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Globetrotter
IMO:9241255
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256911000
Callsign:9HFK9
Former name(s):
- Nantor (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,198 tons
Summer DWT:48,910 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°42’50.1” N, 14°41’6.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 212° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
12:00:11 UTC
Last update:
28 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 12:00:11 UTCTakoradi
2018 July 16th, 07:00:12 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 6th, 16:00:27 UTCCastellon
2018 June 5th, 11:00:30 UTCTartous
2018 March 20th, 14:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 9th, 20:00:25 UTCCasablanca
2018 February 6th, 18:00:27 UTCTenerife
2017 December 19th, 22:00:23 UTCDurban
2017 May 5th, 03:00:40 UTCDouala
2017 April 20th, 03:00:42 UTCPt Set
More Of This Ship
Globetrotter
© Pilot Frans
Globetrotter
© Hannes van Rijn
GLOBETROTTER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!