ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARISTOKLIS K - IMO 8216136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:ARISTOKLIS KAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8216136Hits:506
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ARISTOKLIS K - Limassol.In St Nazaire harbour...2009/8/18
Vessel Identification
Name:Aristoklis K
IMO:8216136
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212033000
Callsign:P3UZ6
Former name(s):
- Alara (Until 1995)
- Lex Nogal (Until 1994 Sep)
- Penalara (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,483 tons
Summer DWT:9,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aristoklis K
© Dennis Mortimer
Aristoklis K
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ARISTOKLIS K
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!