ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sallie Knutsen - IMO 9169627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Sallie KnutsenAdded:Jun 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169627Hits:1,571
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Sallie Knutsen 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Sallie Knutsen
IMO:9169627
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235809000
Callsign:MDSK3
Former name(s):
- Knock Sallie (Until 2003 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:87,827 tons
Summer DWT:153,617 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°23’0.6” N, 4°27’13.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Bes
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
12:00:31 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 12:00:31 UTCFr Bes
2017 April 24th, 04:00:35 UTCEs Alg
2015 June 30th, 18:00:06 UTCRio De Janeiro
2015 June 28th, 17:00:56 UTCRio De Janeiro
2015 June 25th, 23:00:38 UTCSalvador
2015 May 29th, 08:00:36 UTCHaugesund
2015 May 27th, 08:00:17 UTCHaugesund
2015 May 25th, 08:00:57 UTCScheveningen
2015 May 22nd, 17:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2015 May 6th, 12:00:17 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
SALLIE KNUTSEN
© Cavit Ege Tulça
SALLIE KNUTSEN
© Mats Brevik
SALLIE KNUTSEN
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 29, 2007 19:24 (10 years ago)
Hi Alf

Thought you might be interested in this additional information:

Vessel's previous : Knock Sallie
Flag: Isle of Man
Port of Registry: Douglas
Call sign: MDSK3
Type of vessel: Oil Tanker
Type of hull: Double Hull
Registered owner: Knutsen Byelaster VI KS
Smedasundet 40 PO. Box 2017 5504 Haugesund. Norway.
Technical operator: Knutsen OAS Shipping AS
Smedasundet 40 PO.Box 2017 5504
Commercial operator: Teekay Navion Shuttle Tankers Pte. Ltd. c/o Teekay Shipping Norway AS Verven 4 4003 Stavanger Norway
Built : Hyundai Heavy Industries Cc. Ltd
Date Delivered: April 30, 1999
Class notation: 1A1 Tanker for Oil ESP Bow Loading E0 DynPos-Autr LCS(IS)
LOA (Length Over All): 276.65 Metres
Extreme breadth: 50 Metres
KTM (Keel to Masthead): 51.6 Metres
BCM (Bow to Center Manifold): 139.04 Metres
Lightship parallel body length: 70.55 Metres
Normal ballast parallel body length: 108.3 Metres
Parallel body length at Summer DWT: 118.4 Metres
Net Tonnage: 44535
Gross Tonnage: 87827
Suez Net Tonnage: 87489.86
Nationality of Master NORWAY
Nationality of Officers: Norwegian, Polish
Nationality of Crew: Filipino

www.steve-ellwood.org.uk
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 14, 2005 06:23 (11 years ago)
Alf

The tenth of August was a good day for all of us, nice wether for you and nice pictures for all of us. Good quality and Nice shots

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!