ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTAN ERGUN - IMO 9366445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KAPTAN ERGUNAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9366445Hits:623
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 20/6/09
IMO number : 9366445
Name of ship : KAPTAN ERGUN
Call Sign : V7OQ6
Gross tonnage : 10308
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic Cloud
IMO:9366445
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566432000
Callsign:9V9875
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Ergun (Until 2012 Feb 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,308 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’0.61” N, 104°3’32.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh
Arrival:22nd May 2018
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 23:00:46 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 May 6th, 06:30:27 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 November 23rd, 02:00:42 UTCSin Pebga
2017 October 5th, 11:00:31 UTCKolkata
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:30 UTCInccu
2017 August 29th, 09:00:37 UTCSgsin
2017 July 15th, 05:00:11 UTCInccu
2017 July 8th, 05:00:28 UTCSgsin - Wbga
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:59 UTCSgsin
2017 May 1st, 23:30:40 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
ASIATIC CLOUD
© Andreas Schlatterer
ASIATIC CLOUD
© lappino
KAPTAN ERGUN
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 09, 2009 14:56 (8 years ago)
I was on the Harwich to Hook of Holland ferry when this was taken!
:roll:
regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 22, 2009 09:01 (8 years ago)
Hi Derek
It's a great shot. I think you stand up on something( a bridge?). so may you do that?
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :-? :pint:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!