Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fiona - IMO 8500575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:FionaAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Fiona IMO No: 8500575
Ex: Cape Blanc Built: 3/1986
Type: Reefer Status: Demolished
SubType: Flag: Netherlands Antilles
DWT: 5,232 Draft: 7.35 Builder: Van Diepen
GT: 3,979 LOA: 109.07 Owner: TRITON
NT: Beam: 16.34 Speed/Cons: 16.00/16.00
Class: LR Depth: 9.30 Engine Type: Deutz
Cb Ft: 265,245
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Cape Blanc (Until 1997 Jun)
- Nayadic (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,978 tons
Summer DWT:5,232 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© 3SX
© Jens Boldt
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!