ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM FLAUBERT - IMO 9401283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:CMA CGM FLAUBERTAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9401283Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 17.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Rdo Concord
IMO:9401283
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014344
Callsign:A8TG2
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Flaubert (Until 2011 Apr)
- Rdo Concord (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,626 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’29.11” N, 4°18’49.05” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 40° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
13:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 11:30:33 UTCCnytn
2018 August 11th, 13:00:44 UTCXiamen
2018 July 13th, 12:30:58 UTCPamit
2018 July 10th, 05:00:55 UTCMiami
2018 July 1st, 19:00:54 UTCHouston
2018 June 7th, 23:00:21 UTCBusan
2018 June 4th, 10:00:46 UTCCnytn
2018 June 3rd, 01:40:53 UTCXiamen
2018 June 1st, 00:30:23 UTCCnsha
2018 May 6th, 12:30:05 UTCPwbga
More Of This Ship
RDO CONCORD
© jadran
RDO CONCORD
© jadran
RDO CONCORD
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!