ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALEYO - IMO 5057888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:CALEYOAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:5057888Hits:2,217
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Compania de Navegacion Vasco-Asturiana, Aviles, Spain
2517grt, length 95m, beam 13m
Built: 1960 (Soc. Metalurgica Duro-Felguera, Gijon)
Spanish flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1975)
Vessel Identification
Name:Stefanos
IMO:5057888
Former name(s):
- Venturo (Until 1981)
- Caleyo (Until 1960 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,275 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CALEYO
© Bunts
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!