ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUDICCA - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Lubi [View profile]Title:BOUDICCAAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:491
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Boudicca sailing from the river Tyne
bound for Lisbon 18.8.2009

Built 1973. 28372 gt.
Call sign C6VA3. Flag Bahamas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°9’36.54” N, 4°42’6.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 57° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo, Spain
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
09:30:22 UTC
Last update:
19 minutes 3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 09:30:22 UTCVigo, Spain
2018 June 12th, 03:00:47 UTCGenoa
2018 June 10th, 05:00:45 UTCLivorno
2018 June 9th, 05:30:15 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 June 7th, 05:30:47 UTCNaples
2018 June 5th, 06:00:11 UTCMahon
2018 June 2nd, 10:30:16 UTCLisbon, Portugal
2018 May 30th, 04:30:54 UTCDover, Uk
2018 May 28th, 05:45:14 UTCDublin, Ireland
2018 May 25th, 04:45:36 UTCLerwick
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BOUDICCA
© Richard Paton
BOUDICCA
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!