ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA MAXIMA - IMO 9377145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MARUBA MAXIMAAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9377145Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maruba Maxima am 20.06.09 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 2008
Bauwerft, Nummer: HDW Kiel 393
ex-Namen: Buxmelody
Länge: 215.45m
Breite: 29.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 38092 Tonnen
Vermessung: 28050 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxmelody
IMO:9377145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091786
Callsign:A8SW4
Former name(s):
- Maruba Maxima (Until 2010 Aug 19)
- Buxmelody (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,092 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°53’9” N, 120°0’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 330° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:25th May 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 12:00:33 UTCPort Kelang N
2018 May 10th, 08:00:53 UTCShekou
2018 May 8th, 15:00:58 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 7th, 18:00:28 UTCTaipei
2018 May 3rd, 13:00:51 UTCPusan
2018 May 2nd, 17:30:59 UTCGwangyang
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:15 UTCHakata
2018 April 21st, 06:00:18 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 April 7th, 09:30:02 UTCShanghai
2018 April 5th, 09:30:48 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
BUXMELODY
© Savitskiy Igor
BUXMELODY
© Ivan Meshkov
BUXMELODY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!