ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLOTTE BULKER - IMO 9335874

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CHARLOTTE BULKERAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9335874Hits:595
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Charlotte Bulker am 20.06.09 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2007
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hakodate 814
Länge: 175.53m
Breite: 29.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 32132 Tonnen
Vermessung: 19831 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Puget Sound
IMO:9335874
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477936400
Callsign:VRDD9
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Bulker (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,831 tons
Summer DWT:32,132 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°59’17.53” S, 46°17’30.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 46° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Sai Cl
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
09:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 14:00:41 UTCCa Van
2018 June 1st, 09:00:28 UTCSai Cl
2018 April 28th, 09:00:04 UTCUs Lgb
2018 April 10th, 09:00:35 UTCJp Smz
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:26 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 30th, 01:00:27 UTCJp Chb
2018 March 8th, 14:00:33 UTCCa Van
2018 February 1st, 06:00:14 UTCKr Yos
2018 January 25th, 09:00:48 UTCJp Shimizu
2018 January 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
PUGET SOUND
© csaba
PUGET SOUND
© csaba
PUGET SOUND
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!