ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERFOREST - IMO 9313773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:FLINTERFORESTAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9313773Hits:418
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FLINTERFOREST Coming in the Port of Emden on 19.8.2009

Build 2004
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest
IMO:9313773
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244864000
Callsign:PBAZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterforest (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°17’42.02” N, 20°32’30.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 18° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Kemi
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 10:00:39 UTCKemi
2018 August 1st, 10:00:27 UTCBoulogne Sur-mer
2018 July 28th, 18:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 23rd, 23:30:07 UTCTolkkinen
2018 July 19th, 14:00:45 UTCInkoo
2018 July 16th, 18:00:15 UTCHamina
2018 July 12th, 04:00:18 UTCRostock
2018 July 7th, 18:00:15 UTCHoganas
2018 June 27th, 15:00:36 UTCTallinn
2018 June 24th, 00:00:41 UTCGavle
More Of This Ship
Forest
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
FOREST
© sharpnessship
FOREST
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!