ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOUR - IMO 8200606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:NOURAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:8200606Hits:3,815
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Nour / Antwerp / 19th of August 2009
Name of ship : NOUR
Call Sign : 8PNK
Gross tonnage : 12472
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Barbados
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-12-15
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour J
IMO:8200606
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312202000
Callsign:V3UC7
Former name(s):
- Nour (Until 2014 May)
- Kent Voyageur (Until 2008 Apr)
- Daishowa Voyageur (Until 1996 Mar)
- Reed Voyageur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,472 tons
Summer DWT:15,912 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOUR
© Jerzy Rakowski
NOUR
© Ulf Kornfeld
KENT VOYAGEUR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!