ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YURIY KOTSYUBINSKIY - IMO 7644130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YURIY KOTSYUBINSKIYAdded:Jun 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7644130Hits:1,194
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 1998
Built 1977 by Krasnoye Sormovo,Gorkiy. 2484gt.
photo added on 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Cerencan
IMO:7644130
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667002161
Callsign:9LB2323
Former name(s):
- Yuriy Kotsyubinskiy (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,134 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’38.41” N, 36°28’16.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 181° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCGemlik
2017 December 20th, 20:00:58 UTCBeirut
2017 November 26th, 14:00:30 UTCAzov
2017 November 4th, 01:00:56 UTCYeysk
2017 October 25th, 01:00:18 UTCTekirdag
2017 October 12th, 18:00:12 UTCYeysk
2017 October 4th, 04:00:17 UTCTekirdag
2017 August 15th, 08:00:37 UTCBandirma
2017 July 24th, 10:00:36 UTCGemlik
2017 June 6th, 10:00:54 UTCMarmara
More Of This Ship
Cerencan
© Gerolf Drebes
Cerencan
© evgenii 10
Cerencan
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,194 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!