ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDUSTRIAL EGRET - IMO 9407586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:INDUSTRIAL EGRETAdded:Aug 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9407586Hits:408
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: St. John´s
IMO: 9407586
Call sign: V2ED5
Ex-names: Bellatrix J
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. (Portugal) in 2009 - www.envc.pt
DWT: 10,293
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 17/08/2009
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Kimberley
IMO:9407586
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305392000
Callsign:V2ED5
Former name(s):
- Industrial Egret (Until 2012 Nov)
- Bellatrix J (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,750 tons
Summer DWT:10,340 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’3” N, 7°12’10.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 32° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCBarahona
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:26 UTCBalboa
2018 July 31st, 12:00:03 UTCEmden
2018 July 26th, 07:00:17 UTCNewcastle On Tyne
2018 July 10th, 02:00:02 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 June 21st, 10:00:45 UTCLake Charles
2018 June 16th, 12:00:08 UTCMobile
2018 April 7th, 08:00:51 UTCAbijan
2018 March 28th, 06:00:55 UTCSantos
2018 March 27th, 08:00:22 UTCNiteroi
More Of This Ship
BBC KIMBERLEY
© jens smit
BBC KIMBERLEY
© jens smit
BBC KIMBERLEY
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!